Become a friend

Being a friend of Mainel means working with a regular contribution . You decide the amount and frequency. To become a partner Mainel you should only complete this form.

All donations are tax deductible in the Incom Tax statement¹ .

Quiero ser amigo de Mainel

¿Cuánto quieres aportar?

15€30€50€Otro (indica la cantidad)

¿Cada cuánto tiempo?

Cuenta bancaria para la domiciliación

Titular de la cuenta

Quiero desgravar mi aportación en mi declaración de la renta

NIF/NIE

Correo electrónico

DATOS DE CONTACTO

Nombre

Apellidos

Teléfono

Dirección

Código postal

Población

He leído y acepto los términos de uso y política de privacidad.

 


¹ If you reside in Spain, donations and / or regular contributions in favor of Mainel, covered by the Law 49/2002, can be deducted on your income tax declaration. In 2015 the deduction rates applicable have been increased.
As an individual, in the 2015 IRPF declaration (Impuesto sobre la Renta de las Personas Físicas), taxes may be deducted from the 27,5% of the amount of donations, with a limit of 10% of the liquidable base.
Individuals (IRPF)
Financial year 2014
Financial year 2015
Financial year 2016 and next
First 150 euros
25%
50%
75%
Rest
25%
27,50%
30%
Multiannual donations (to the same organization at least 3 years) more than 150 euros
32,5%
35%
Liquidable base deduction limit
10%
10%
10%
As a legal entity, in the 2015 IS declaration (Impuesto de Sociedades), taxes may be deducted from the 35% of the amount of donations, with a limit of 10% of the tax base limit.
Legal entity (IS)
Financial year 2014
Financial year 2015
Financial year 2016 and next
Donations in general
35%
35%
35%
Multiannual donations (to the same entity at least 3 years)
37,5%
40%
Tax base limit
10%
10%
10%
If you are natural person or legal entity non-resident in Spain, but you receive incomes in the country, there is also a tax benefit in the amount of your donations.
Remember that in order to inform the tax authorities of the amount of your contributions and donations is essential that you have provided your ID or Fiscal Number to us.